LD Alajuelense
03:00
Kickoff UTC
San Carlos
LD Alajuelense vs San Carlos betting tips
LD Alajuelense vs San Carlos has 5 markets on Betting Tips. Strong lean toward Home Over 0.5 based on this side's recent goal averages.
What are the tips for LD Alajuelense vs San Carlos?
Home to Score
VIP tip locked — open the app to unlock, or check back after full time.
VIP
Locked
Away Over/Under 1.5
VIP tip locked — open the app to unlock, or check back after full time.
VIP
Locked
Home Over/Under 1.5
VIP tip locked — open the app to unlock, or check back after full time.
VIP
Locked
Over/Under 2.5
VIP tip locked — open the app to unlock, or check back after full time.
VIP
Locked
1X2
VIP tip locked — open the app to unlock, or check back after full time.
VIP
Locked
Match insights: form, goals and model lean
Model lean
Home Over 0.5 85%
Other 15%
Head to head (10)
5LD Alajuelense
5Draws
0San Carlos
Recent form
LD Alajuelense
D
D
W
D
W
W
W
D
W
W
San Carlos
D
D
W
D
L
W
W
W
D
W
Goals (avg last matches)
1.8 / 0.8
LD Alajuelense scored / conceded
2.2 / 1.4
San Carlos scored / conceded
Tip analysis
Strong lean toward Home Over 0.5 based on this side's recent goal averages.
Previous meetings and recent results
Head to head
25 Aug 2024
San Carlos vs LD Alajuelense
0-0
1 Apr 2024
LD Alajuelense vs San Carlos
1-1
26 Jan 2024
San Carlos vs LD Alajuelense
2-3
22 Oct 2023
San Carlos vs LD Alajuelense
0-1
19 Aug 2023
LD Alajuelense vs San Carlos
3-0
22 Jan 2023
LD Alajuelense vs San Carlos
4-1
25 Sep 2022
San Carlos vs LD Alajuelense
0-0
13 May 2022
LD Alajuelense vs San Carlos
1-0
7 Mar 2022
San Carlos vs LD Alajuelense
1-1
18 Sep 2021
LD Alajuelense vs San Carlos
2-2
LD Alajuelense recent
20 Oct 2024
Herediano vs LD Alajuelense
1-1
17 Oct 2024
LD Alajuelense vs Municipal Liberia
2-2
6 Oct 2024
Santos de Guapiles vs LD Alajuelense
1-3
30 Sep 2024
Perez Zeledon vs LD Alajuelense
2-2
22 Sep 2024
LD Alajuelense vs Cartagines
2-1
20 Sep 2024
Sporting San Jose vs LD Alajuelense
0-1
8 Sep 2024
LD Alajuelense vs AD Guanacasteca
4-0
25 Aug 2024
San Carlos vs LD Alajuelense
0-0
11 Aug 2024
LD Alajuelense vs Perez Zeledon
2-1
4 Aug 2024
Cartagines vs LD Alajuelense
0-1
San Carlos recent
21 Oct 2024
San Carlos vs Perez Zeledon
1-1
17 Oct 2024
Cartagines vs San Carlos
4-4
6 Oct 2024
San Carlos vs Sporting San Jose
2-0
24 Sep 2024
San Carlos vs Santos de Guapiles
2-2
19 Sep 2024
Deportivo Saprissa vs San Carlos
3-2
16 Sep 2024
San Carlos vs Puntarenas
2-1
11 Sep 2024
Herediano vs San Carlos
1-2
31 Aug 2024
Sporting San Jose vs San Carlos
2-3
25 Aug 2024
San Carlos vs LD Alajuelense
0-0
18 Aug 2024
Santos de Guapiles vs San Carlos
0-4
Who will win LD Alajuelense vs San Carlos?
Frequently asked questions
Who will win LD Alajuelense vs San Carlos?
Open the tips and insights sections below for the latest model lean on LD Alajuelense vs San Carlos.
What are the odds for LD Alajuelense vs San Carlos?
Odds appear next to unlocked free tips. VIP odds unlock in the app or after full time.
Where can I see H2H and recent form?
Scroll to Insights and H2H on this page for head-to-head results, recent W/D/L form, and goal averages when enough history is available.
Last updated 27 Sep 2026 22:06 UTC · Insights built from Betting Tips historical predictions · Data quality: ok