Sportivo Luqueno
0 – 0
Full time
General Caballero JLM
Sportivo Luqueno vs General Caballero JLM betting tips
Sportivo Luqueno vs General Caballero JLM finished 0-0. Strong lean toward Under 3.5 based on recent scoring patterns.
What are the tips for Sportivo Luqueno vs General Caballero JLM?
Over/Under 3.5
Pick: Under 3.5
· Odds 1.17
· Prob 76%
VIP
Won
1X2
Pick: Final Time 1X
· Odds 1.36
· Prob 71%
VIP
Won
Home Over/Under 1.5
Pick: Home Under 1.5
· Prob 66%
VIP
Won
Over/Under 2.5
Pick: Under 2.5
· Odds 1.52
· Prob 62%
VIP
Won
Match insights: form, goals and model lean
Model lean
Under 3.5 76%
Other 24%
Head to head (9)
2Sportivo Luqueno
4Draws
3General Caballero JLM
Recent form
Sportivo Luqueno
L
W
D
D
L
W
L
D
L
L
General Caballero JLM
W
L
L
W
L
D
D
W
W
L
Goals (avg last matches)
0.6 / 1.4
Sportivo Luqueno scored / conceded
0.8 / 1
General Caballero JLM scored / conceded
Tip analysis
Strong lean toward Under 3.5 based on recent scoring patterns.
Previous meetings and recent results
Head to head
14 Feb 2025
General Caballero JLM vs Sportivo Luqueno
3-0
24 Sep 2024
Sportivo Luqueno vs General Caballero JLM
1-1
21 Jul 2024
General Caballero JLM vs Sportivo Luqueno
0-0
19 May 2024
General Caballero JLM vs Sportivo Luqueno
1-2
23 Feb 2024
Sportivo Luqueno vs General Caballero JLM
1-1
19 Oct 2023
Sportivo Luqueno vs General Caballero JLM
1-0
28 Jul 2023
General Caballero JLM vs Sportivo Luqueno
1-0
18 Apr 2023
General Caballero JLM vs Sportivo Luqueno
3-2
5 Feb 2023
Sportivo Luqueno vs General Caballero JLM
1-1
Sportivo Luqueno recent
20 Apr 2025
Olimpia Asuncion vs Sportivo Luqueno
3-1
15 Apr 2025
Sportivo Luqueno vs Sportivo Trinidense
1-0
12 Apr 2025
Cerro Porteno vs Sportivo Luqueno
0-0
29 Mar 2025
Sportivo Ameliano vs Sportivo Luqueno
2-2
23 Mar 2025
Sportivo Luqueno vs Guarani Asuncion
0-1
10 Mar 2025
Sportivo Luqueno vs Nacional Asuncion
2-1
28 Feb 2025
Libertad Asuncion vs Sportivo Luqueno
3-0
21 Feb 2025
Sportivo Luqueno vs 2 de Mayo
0-0
14 Feb 2025
General Caballero JLM vs Sportivo Luqueno
3-0
9 Feb 2025
Sportivo Luqueno vs Olimpia Asuncion
0-1
General Caballero JLM recent
16 Apr 2025
Sportivo Ameliano vs General Caballero JLM
0-1
30 Mar 2025
Nacional Asuncion vs General Caballero JLM
1-0
22 Mar 2025
General Caballero JLM vs Libertad Asuncion
0-5
14 Mar 2025
2 de Mayo vs General Caballero JLM
0-1
9 Mar 2025
General Caballero JLM vs Cerro Porteno
0-1
1 Mar 2025
General Caballero JLM vs Olimpia Asuncion
1-1
24 Feb 2025
Sportivo Trinidense vs General Caballero JLM
0-0
14 Feb 2025
General Caballero JLM vs Sportivo Luqueno
3-0
2 Feb 2025
General Caballero JLM vs Sportivo Ameliano
1-0
30 Jan 2025
Guarani Asuncion vs General Caballero JLM
2-1
Who will win Sportivo Luqueno vs General Caballero JLM?
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Sportivo Luqueno vs General Caballero JLM?
Our model currently leans Under 3.5 with about 76% confidence. See free and VIP markets below.
What are the odds for Sportivo Luqueno vs General Caballero JLM?
The featured free market shows odds around 1.17 (decimal). Switch odds format in the header if you prefer American or Fractional.
Where can I see H2H and recent form?
Scroll to Insights and H2H on this page for head-to-head results, recent W/D/L form, and goal averages when enough history is available.
Last updated 26 Sep 2026 09:35 UTC · Insights built from Betting Tips historical predictions · Data quality: ok