Boston River
3 – 2
Full time
Juventud de Las Piedras
Boston River vs Juventud de Las Piedras betting tips
Boston River vs Juventud de Las Piedras finished 3-2. Limited historical data available. Strong lean toward Under 3.5 based on recent scoring patterns.
What are the tips for Boston River vs Juventud de Las Piedras?
Over/Under 3.5
Pick: Under 3.5
· Odds 1.19
· Prob 74%
VIP
Lost
1X2
Pick: Final Time 1X
· Odds 1.48
· Prob 73%
VIP
Won
Over/Under 2.5
Pick: Under 2.5
· Odds 1.58
· Prob 60%
VIP
Lost
Match insights: form, goals and model lean
Limited historical data available. Strong lean toward Under 3.5 based on recent scoring patterns.
Previous meetings and recent results
Boston River recent
23 May 2025
Racing Club Montevideo vs Boston River
2-0
19 May 2025
Boston River vs Cerro Montevideo
0-0
2 May 2025
Boston River vs Montevideo Wanderers
1-0
27 Apr 2025
Boston River vs Miramar Misiones
2-0
18 Apr 2025
Danubio Montevideo vs Boston River
1-2
13 Apr 2025
Boston River vs Cerro Largo Melo
1-0
5 Apr 2025
Juventud de Las Piedras vs Boston River
4-1
29 Mar 2025
Boston River vs Liverpool Montevideo
0-1
26 Mar 2025
Plaza Colonia vs Boston River
0-1
22 Mar 2025
Boston River vs Racing Club Montevideo
1-3
Juventud de Las Piedras recent
24 May 2025
Juventud de Las Piedras vs Montevideo City Torque
3-2
4 May 2025
Juventud de Las Piedras vs Liverpool Montevideo
1-0
26 Apr 2025
Plaza Colonia vs Juventud de Las Piedras
0-0
19 Apr 2025
Juventud de Las Piedras vs Racing Club Montevideo
1-0
5 Apr 2025
Juventud de Las Piedras vs Boston River
4-1
30 Mar 2025
Nacional Montevideo vs Juventud de Las Piedras
1-2
27 Mar 2025
Juventud de Las Piedras vs Penarol Montevideo
0-2
20 Mar 2025
Montevideo City Torque vs Juventud de Las Piedras
2-4
16 Mar 2025
Juventud de Las Piedras vs Defensor Sporting
2-1
8 Mar 2025
Cerro Montevideo vs Juventud de Las Piedras
2-1
Who will win Boston River vs Juventud de Las Piedras?
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Boston River vs Juventud de Las Piedras?
Our model currently leans Under 3.5 with about 74% confidence. See free and VIP markets below.
What are the odds for Boston River vs Juventud de Las Piedras?
The featured free market shows odds around 1.19 (decimal). Switch odds format in the header if you prefer American or Fractional.
Where can I see H2H and recent form?
Scroll to Insights and H2H on this page for head-to-head results, recent W/D/L form, and goal averages when enough history is available.
Last updated 26 Sep 2026 07:10 UTC · Insights built from Betting Tips historical predictions · Data quality: insufficient