UNAN Managua
0 – 3
Full time
Real Esteli
UNAN Managua vs Real Esteli betting tips
UNAN Managua vs Real Esteli finished 0-3. Strong lean toward Away Over 0.5 based on this side's recent goal averages.
What are the tips for UNAN Managua vs Real Esteli?
Away to Score
Pick: Away Over 0.5
· Prob 82%
VIP
Won
Home Over/Under 1.5
Pick: Home Under 1.5
· Prob 78%
VIP
Won
1X2
Pick: Final Time 2
· Odds 1.34
· Prob 60%
VIP
Won
Home to Score
Pick: Home Under 0.5
· Prob 40%
VIP
Won
Match insights: form, goals and model lean
Model lean
Away Over 0.5 82%
Other 19%
Head to head (9)
0UNAN Managua
3Draws
6Real Esteli
Recent form
UNAN Managua
L
L
W
W
W
D
L
D
L
L
Real Esteli
W
D
W
L
W
W
W
L
D
W
Goals (avg last matches)
1.2 / 1.7
UNAN Managua scored / conceded
1.9 / 0.5
Real Esteli scored / conceded
Tip analysis
Strong lean toward Away Over 0.5 based on this side's recent goal averages.
Previous meetings and recent results
Head to head
28 Sep 2025
Real Esteli vs UNAN Managua
0-0
23 Jul 2025
UNAN Managua vs Real Esteli
1-1
2 May 2025
UNAN Managua vs Real Esteli
1-2
18 Mar 2024
Real Esteli vs UNAN Managua
3-0
21 Jan 2024
UNAN Managua vs Real Esteli
0-2
23 Sep 2023
UNAN Managua vs Real Esteli
1-2
29 Jul 2023
Real Esteli vs UNAN Managua
2-0
21 Apr 2023
Real Esteli vs UNAN Managua
4-1
26 Feb 2023
UNAN Managua vs Real Esteli
1-1
UNAN Managua recent
27 Feb 2026
Walter Ferretti vs UNAN Managua
2-0
22 Feb 2026
Club Sport Sebaco vs UNAN Managua
4-1
20 Feb 2026
UNAN Managua vs Managua FC
3-1
15 Feb 2026
Rancho Santana vs UNAN Managua
1-3
11 Feb 2026
UNAN Managua vs Real Madriz
3-0
9 Feb 2026
ART Municipal Jalapa vs UNAN Managua
0-0
31 Jan 2026
Diriangen vs UNAN Managua
3-1
19 Jan 2026
UNAN Managua vs Walter Ferretti
0-0
23 Nov 2025
Club Sport Sebaco vs UNAN Managua
3-1
5 Nov 2025
UNAN Managua vs Managua FC
0-3
Real Esteli recent
27 Feb 2026
Real Esteli vs Real Madriz
3-0
12 Feb 2026
Real Esteli vs Diriangen
1-1
8 Feb 2026
Managua FC vs Real Esteli
0-2
5 Feb 2026
Real Esteli vs Rancho Santana
0-1
17 Jan 2026
Real Madriz vs Real Esteli
0-3
7 Nov 2025
Real Esteli vs Club Sport Sebaco
3-0
2 Nov 2025
Walter Ferretti vs Real Esteli
0-1
23 Oct 2025
Managua FC vs Real Esteli
2-1
19 Oct 2025
ART Municipal Jalapa vs Real Esteli
1-1
17 Oct 2025
Real Esteli vs Rancho Santana
4-0
Who will win UNAN Managua vs Real Esteli?
Frequently asked questions
Who will win UNAN Managua vs Real Esteli?
Our model currently leans Away Over 0.5 with about 82% confidence. See free and VIP markets below.
What are the odds for UNAN Managua vs Real Esteli?
Odds appear next to unlocked free tips. VIP odds unlock in the app or after full time.
Where can I see H2H and recent form?
Scroll to Insights and H2H on this page for head-to-head results, recent W/D/L form, and goal averages when enough history is available.
Last updated 25 Oct 2026 08:50 UTC · Insights built from Betting Tips historical predictions · Data quality: ok