Atletico de Rafaela
1 – 0
Full time
San Martin de San Juan
Atletico de Rafaela vs San Martin de San Juan betting tips
Atletico de Rafaela vs San Martin de San Juan finished 1-0. Moderate historical data available. Strong lean toward Under 3.5 based on recent scoring patterns.
What are the tips for Atletico de Rafaela vs San Martin de San Juan?
Over/Under 3.5
Pick: Under 3.5
· Odds 1.09
· Prob 75%
VIP
Won
Away Over/Under 1.5
Pick: Away Under 1.5
· Prob 74%
VIP
Won
1X2
Pick: Final Time 1X
· Odds 1.26
· Prob 73%
VIP
Won
Over/Under 2.5
Pick: Under 2.5
· Odds 1.33
· Prob 61%
VIP
Won
Match insights: form, goals and model lean
Model lean
Under 3.5 75%
Other 25%
Head to head (3)
1Atletico de Rafaela
0Draws
2San Martin de San Juan
Recent form
Atletico de Rafaela
W
L
D
W
D
D
L
L
San Martin de San Juan
L
W
D
D
D
D
W
W
L
Goals (avg last matches)
0.8 / 0.8
Atletico de Rafaela scored / conceded
1.2 / 1.2
San Martin de San Juan scored / conceded
Tip analysis
Moderate historical data available. Strong lean toward Under 3.5 based on recent scoring patterns.
Previous meetings and recent results
Head to head
Atletico de Rafaela recent
1 Mar 2026
Atletico de Rafaela vs Temperley
1-0
22 Feb 2026
Deportivo Maipu vs Atletico de Rafaela
2-1
14 Feb 2026
Atletico de Rafaela vs Club Almagro
0-0
6 Oct 2024
Atletico de Rafaela vs Club Atletico Atlanta
2-0
29 Sep 2024
Defensores Unidos vs Atletico de Rafaela
0-0
21 Sep 2024
Atletico de Rafaela vs Deportivo Madryn
0-0
8 Sep 2024
San Telmo vs Atletico de Rafaela
3-2
31 Aug 2024
Atletico de Rafaela vs Chaco For Ever
0-1
San Martin de San Juan recent
1 Mar 2026
Tristan Suarez vs San Martin de San Juan
2-1
21 Feb 2026
San Martin de San Juan vs Atletico Guemes
2-1
15 Feb 2026
Chacarita Juniors vs San Martin de San Juan
1-1
9 Nov 2025
San Martin de San Juan vs Lanus
1-1
2 Nov 2025
Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba vs San Martin de San Juan
0-0
4 Oct 2025
San Martin de San Juan vs Instituto AC Cordoba
0-0
20 Oct 2024
Patronato de Parana vs San Martin de San Juan
0-3
12 Oct 2024
San Martin de San Juan vs Tristan Suarez
3-2
6 Oct 2024
CA All Boys vs San Martin de San Juan
4-0
Who will win Atletico de Rafaela vs San Martin de San Juan?
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Atletico de Rafaela vs San Martin de San Juan?
Our model currently leans Under 3.5 with about 75% confidence. See free and VIP markets below.
What are the odds for Atletico de Rafaela vs San Martin de San Juan?
The featured free market shows odds around 1.09 (decimal). Switch odds format in the header if you prefer American or Fractional.
Where can I see H2H and recent form?
Scroll to Insights and H2H on this page for head-to-head results, recent W/D/L form, and goal averages when enough history is available.
Last updated 23 Oct 2026 17:26 UTC · Insights built from Betting Tips historical predictions · Data quality: thin