Swindon
1 – 2
Full time
Milton Keynes Dons
Swindon vs Milton Keynes Dons betting tips
Swindon vs Milton Keynes Dons finished 1-2. Moderate historical data available. Strong lean toward Away Over 0.5 based on this side's recent goal averages.
What are the tips for Swindon vs Milton Keynes Dons?
Away to Score
Pick: Away Over 0.5
· Prob 78%
VIP
Won
Home Over/Under 1.5
Pick: Home Under 1.5
· Prob 67%
VIP
Won
1X2
Pick: Final Time 2
· Odds 2.24
· Prob 53%
VIP
Won
Both Teams To Score
Pick: BTTS Yes
· Odds 1.62
· Prob 51%
VIP
Won
Match insights: form, goals and model lean
Model lean
Away Over 0.5 78%
Other 22%
Head to head (4)
0Swindon
0Draws
4Milton Keynes Dons
Recent form
Swindon
D
D
L
W
L
W
W
W
W
L
Milton Keynes Dons
W
W
D
W
D
W
W
D
W
W
Goals (avg last matches)
1.7 / 1.2
Swindon scored / conceded
2.4 / 0.8
Milton Keynes Dons scored / conceded
Tip analysis
Moderate historical data available. Strong lean toward Away Over 0.5 based on this side's recent goal averages.
Previous meetings and recent results
Head to head
Swindon recent
7 Mar 2026
Crawley vs Swindon
2-2
28 Feb 2026
Swindon vs Bristol Rovers
1-1
21 Feb 2026
Swindon vs Crewe
1-2
17 Feb 2026
Barnet vs Swindon
1-2
14 Feb 2026
Shrewsbury vs Swindon
3-1
11 Feb 2026
Swindon vs Newport County
2-0
7 Feb 2026
Swindon vs Oldham
3-0
3 Feb 2026
Harrogate Town vs Swindon
0-1
31 Jan 2026
Swindon vs Barrow
3-1
27 Jan 2026
Notts County vs Swindon
2-1
Milton Keynes Dons recent
10 Mar 2026
Gillingham vs Milton Keynes Dons
1-5
7 Mar 2026
Milton Keynes Dons vs Harrogate Town
4-1
28 Feb 2026
Cambridge United vs Milton Keynes Dons
1-1
23 Feb 2026
Walsall vs Milton Keynes Dons
0-2
17 Feb 2026
Milton Keynes Dons vs Crawley
0-0
14 Feb 2026
Milton Keynes Dons vs Newport County
1-0
7 Feb 2026
Cheltenham vs Milton Keynes Dons
2-3
31 Jan 2026
Grimsby vs Milton Keynes Dons
2-2
27 Jan 2026
Milton Keynes Dons vs Bristol Rovers
1-0
24 Jan 2026
Milton Keynes Dons vs Shrewsbury
5-1
Who will win Swindon vs Milton Keynes Dons?
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Swindon vs Milton Keynes Dons?
Our model currently leans Away Over 0.5 with about 78% confidence. See free and VIP markets below.
What are the odds for Swindon vs Milton Keynes Dons?
Odds appear next to unlocked free tips. VIP odds unlock in the app or after full time.
Where can I see H2H and recent form?
Scroll to Insights and H2H on this page for head-to-head results, recent W/D/L form, and goal averages when enough history is available.
Last updated 25 Oct 2026 14:18 UTC · Insights built from Betting Tips historical predictions · Data quality: thin