Audace Cerignola
3 – 2
Full time
Sorrento
Audace Cerignola vs Sorrento betting tips
Audace Cerignola vs Sorrento finished 3-2. Limited historical data available. Strong lean toward Away Under 1.5 based on this side's recent goal averages.
What are the tips for Audace Cerignola vs Sorrento?
Away Over/Under 1.5
Pick: Away Under 1.5
· Prob 74%
VIP
Lost
1X2
Pick: Final Time 1
· Odds 1.60
· Prob 44%
VIP
Won
Match insights: form, goals and model lean
Limited historical data available. Strong lean toward Away Under 1.5 based on this side's recent goal averages.
Previous meetings and recent results
Head to head
Audace Cerignola recent
9 Mar 2026
Atalanta U23 vs Audace Cerignola
3-2
5 Mar 2026
Audace Cerignola vs Trapani
4-2
28 Feb 2026
Cavese 1919 vs Audace Cerignola
2-0
14 Feb 2026
Cosenza vs Audace Cerignola
3-0
10 Feb 2026
Catania vs Audace Cerignola
0-0
6 Feb 2026
Audace Cerignola vs Salernitana
1-0
1 Feb 2026
Foggia vs Audace Cerignola
1-3
25 Jan 2026
Audace Cerignola vs Monopoli 1966
0-0
18 Jan 2026
Siracusa vs Audace Cerignola
0-1
9 Jan 2026
Audace Cerignola vs Potenza
4-0
Sorrento recent
8 Mar 2026
Sorrento vs Benevento
0-2
5 Mar 2026
Latina vs Sorrento
2-0
1 Mar 2026
Cosenza vs Sorrento
3-2
22 Feb 2026
Sorrento vs Siracusa
2-0
14 Feb 2026
Monopoli 1966 vs Sorrento
1-0
10 Feb 2026
Sorrento vs Giugliano
1-0
7 Feb 2026
Casarano vs Sorrento
2-0
31 Jan 2026
Sorrento vs Catania
3-1
25 Jan 2026
Sorrento vs Salernitana
0-2
18 Jan 2026
Trapani vs Sorrento
4-0
Who will win Audace Cerignola vs Sorrento?
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Audace Cerignola vs Sorrento?
Our model currently leans Away Under 1.5 with about 74% confidence. See free and VIP markets below.
What are the odds for Audace Cerignola vs Sorrento?
Odds appear next to unlocked free tips. VIP odds unlock in the app or after full time.
Where can I see H2H and recent form?
Scroll to Insights and H2H on this page for head-to-head results, recent W/D/L form, and goal averages when enough history is available.
Last updated 25 Oct 2026 22:35 UTC · Insights built from Betting Tips historical predictions · Data quality: insufficient