Gillingham
1 – 2
Full time
Bristol Rovers
Gillingham vs Bristol Rovers betting tips
Gillingham vs Bristol Rovers finished 1-2. Limited historical data available. Strong lean toward Under 3.5 based on recent scoring patterns.
What are the tips for Gillingham vs Bristol Rovers?
Over/Under 3.5
Pick: Under 3.5
· Odds 1.28
· Prob 74%
VIP
Won
1X2
Pick: Final Time 1X
· Odds 1.35
· Prob 71%
VIP
Lost
Match insights: form, goals and model lean
Limited historical data available. Strong lean toward Under 3.5 based on recent scoring patterns.
Previous meetings and recent results
Head to head
Gillingham recent
17 Mar 2026
Gillingham vs Swindon
0-2
14 Mar 2026
Cambridge United vs Gillingham
5-0
10 Mar 2026
Gillingham vs Milton Keynes Dons
1-5
7 Mar 2026
Gillingham vs Fleetwood
1-1
28 Feb 2026
Barrow vs Gillingham
0-1
21 Feb 2026
Gillingham vs Oldham
0-3
17 Feb 2026
Chesterfield vs Gillingham
1-0
14 Feb 2026
Crewe vs Gillingham
1-0
7 Feb 2026
Gillingham vs Tranmere Rovers
2-1
3 Feb 2026
Notts County vs Gillingham
1-0
Bristol Rovers recent
17 Mar 2026
Bristol Rovers vs Shrewsbury
1-0
14 Mar 2026
Bromley vs Bristol Rovers
1-0
10 Mar 2026
Barrow vs Bristol Rovers
0-2
7 Mar 2026
Bristol Rovers vs Crewe
2-1
28 Feb 2026
Swindon vs Bristol Rovers
1-1
21 Feb 2026
Bristol Rovers vs Grimsby
3-1
17 Feb 2026
Oldham vs Bristol Rovers
2-0
14 Feb 2026
Cambridge United vs Bristol Rovers
3-1
7 Feb 2026
Bristol Rovers vs Chesterfield
2-3
3 Feb 2026
Bristol Rovers vs Walsall
2-0
Who will win Gillingham vs Bristol Rovers?
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Gillingham vs Bristol Rovers?
Our model currently leans Under 3.5 with about 74% confidence. See free and VIP markets below.
What are the odds for Gillingham vs Bristol Rovers?
The featured free market shows odds around 1.28 (decimal). Switch odds format in the header if you prefer American or Fractional.
Where can I see H2H and recent form?
Scroll to Insights and H2H on this page for head-to-head results, recent W/D/L form, and goal averages when enough history is available.
Last updated 22 Oct 2026 20:48 UTC · Insights built from Betting Tips historical predictions · Data quality: insufficient