Real Oviedo
1 – 1
Full time
Villarreal
Real Oviedo vs Villarreal betting tips
Real Oviedo vs Villarreal finished 1-1. Limited historical data available. Strong lean toward Away Over 0.5 based on this side's recent goal averages.
What are the tips for Real Oviedo vs Villarreal?
Away to Score
Pick: Away Over 0.5
· Prob 73%
VIP
Won
Home Over/Under 1.5
Pick: Home Under 1.5
· Prob 65%
VIP
Won
1X2
Pick: Final Time 2
· Odds 2.13
· Prob 42%
VIP
Lost
Match insights: form, goals and model lean
Limited historical data available. Strong lean toward Away Over 0.5 based on this side's recent goal averages.
Previous meetings and recent results
Head to head
Real Oviedo recent
12 Apr 2026
Celta Vigo vs Real Oviedo
0-3
5 Apr 2026
Real Oviedo vs Sevilla
1-0
14 Mar 2026
Real Oviedo vs Valencia
1-0
9 Mar 2026
Espanyol vs Real Oviedo
1-1
4 Mar 2026
Rayo Vallecano vs Real Oviedo
3-0
28 Feb 2026
Real Oviedo vs Atletico Madrid
0-1
21 Feb 2026
Real Sociedad vs Real Oviedo
3-3
15 Feb 2026
Real Oviedo vs Athletic Bilbao
1-2
31 Jan 2026
Real Oviedo vs Girona
1-0
25 Jan 2026
Barcelona vs Real Oviedo
3-0
Villarreal recent
12 Apr 2026
Athletic Bilbao vs Villarreal
1-2
6 Apr 2026
Girona vs Villarreal
1-0
20 Mar 2026
Villarreal vs Real Sociedad
3-1
13 Mar 2026
Deportivo Alaves vs Villarreal
1-1
8 Mar 2026
Villarreal vs Elche
2-1
28 Feb 2026
Barcelona vs Villarreal
4-1
22 Feb 2026
Villarreal vs Valencia
2-1
18 Feb 2026
Levante vs Villarreal
0-1
14 Feb 2026
Getafe vs Villarreal
2-1
9 Feb 2026
Villarreal vs Espanyol
4-1
Who will win Real Oviedo vs Villarreal?
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Real Oviedo vs Villarreal?
Our model currently leans Away Over 0.5 with about 73% confidence. See free and VIP markets below.
What are the odds for Real Oviedo vs Villarreal?
Odds appear next to unlocked free tips. VIP odds unlock in the app or after full time.
Where can I see H2H and recent form?
Scroll to Insights and H2H on this page for head-to-head results, recent W/D/L form, and goal averages when enough history is available.
Last updated 24 Oct 2026 00:04 UTC · Insights built from Betting Tips historical predictions · Data quality: insufficient