Magesi
0 – 3
Full time
Orlando Pirates
Magesi vs Orlando Pirates betting tips
Magesi vs Orlando Pirates finished 0-3. Limited historical data available. Strong lean toward Away Over 0.5 based on this side's recent goal averages.
What are the tips for Magesi vs Orlando Pirates?
Away to Score
Pick: Away Over 0.5
· Prob 80%
VIP
Won
Home Over/Under 1.5
Pick: Home Under 1.5
· Prob 79%
VIP
Won
1X2
Pick: Final Time 2
· Odds 1.35
· Prob 67%
VIP
Won
Both Teams To Score
Pick: BTTS No
· Odds 1.42
· Prob 56%
VIP
Won
Match insights: form, goals and model lean
Limited historical data available. Strong lean toward Away Over 0.5 based on this side's recent goal averages.
Previous meetings and recent results
Head to head
Magesi recent
5 May 2026
Magesi vs Orbit College
0-0
26 Apr 2026
TS Galaxy vs Magesi
0-0
19 Apr 2026
Magesi vs Durban City
5-2
15 Apr 2026
Magesi vs Kaizer Chiefs
1-4
11 Apr 2026
Sekhukhune United vs Magesi
1-0
7 Apr 2026
Magesi vs Marumo Gallants
3-0
21 Mar 2026
Kaizer Chiefs vs Magesi
2-0
14 Mar 2026
Magesi vs Chippa United
2-2
4 Mar 2026
AmaZulu Durban vs Magesi
0-0
Orlando Pirates recent
5 May 2026
Stellenbosch vs Orlando Pirates
0-2
26 Apr 2026
Orlando Pirates vs Kaizer Chiefs
1-1
18 Apr 2026
Orlando Pirates vs AmaZulu Durban
3-0
10 Apr 2026
Richards Bay vs Orlando Pirates
2-2
7 Apr 2026
Orlando Pirates vs Lamontville Golden Arrows
5-0
22 Mar 2026
TS Galaxy vs Orlando Pirates
0-6
11 Mar 2026
Orlando Pirates vs Richards Bay
2-0
4 Mar 2026
Polokwane City vs Orlando Pirates
1-2
28 Feb 2026
Kaizer Chiefs vs Orlando Pirates
0-3
18 Feb 2026
Orlando Pirates vs Mamelodi Sundowns
1-2
Who will win Magesi vs Orlando Pirates?
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Magesi vs Orlando Pirates?
Our model currently leans Away Over 0.5 with about 80% confidence. See free and VIP markets below.
What are the odds for Magesi vs Orlando Pirates?
Odds appear next to unlocked free tips. VIP odds unlock in the app or after full time.
Where can I see H2H and recent form?
Scroll to Insights and H2H on this page for head-to-head results, recent W/D/L form, and goal averages when enough history is available.
Last updated 22 Oct 2026 03:53 UTC · Insights built from Betting Tips historical predictions · Data quality: insufficient