Cerro Porteno
0 – 0
Full time
Guarani Asuncion
Cerro Porteno vs Guarani Asuncion betting tips
Cerro Porteno vs Guarani Asuncion finished 0-0. Strong lean toward Under 3.5 based on recent scoring patterns.
What are the tips for Cerro Porteno vs Guarani Asuncion?
Over/Under 3.5
Pick: Under 3.5
· Odds 1.22
· Prob 73%
VIP
Won
1X2
Pick: Final Time 1X
· Odds 1.24
· Prob 72%
VIP
Won
Match insights: form, goals and model lean
Model lean
Under 3.5 73%
Other 28%
Head to head (10)
6Cerro Porteno
1Draws
3Guarani Asuncion
Recent form
Cerro Porteno
D
D
D
W
W
W
W
L
W
W
Guarani Asuncion
L
D
W
W
D
D
L
W
D
L
Goals (avg last matches)
1.6 / 0.8
Cerro Porteno scored / conceded
0.9 / 0.9
Guarani Asuncion scored / conceded
Tip analysis
Strong lean toward Under 3.5 based on recent scoring patterns.
Previous meetings and recent results
Head to head
7 Mar 2026
Guarani Asuncion vs Cerro Porteno
0-2
2 Nov 2025
Cerro Porteno vs Guarani Asuncion
1-0
16 Aug 2025
Guarani Asuncion vs Cerro Porteno
3-4
10 May 2025
Guarani Asuncion vs Cerro Porteno
0-2
2 Mar 2025
Cerro Porteno vs Guarani Asuncion
0-1
16 Nov 2024
Cerro Porteno vs Guarani Asuncion
1-2
1 Sep 2024
Guarani Asuncion vs Cerro Porteno
1-0
23 May 2024
Cerro Porteno vs Guarani Asuncion
2-0
1 Mar 2024
Guarani Asuncion vs Cerro Porteno
1-1
1 Dec 2023
Cerro Porteno vs Guarani Asuncion
4-0
Cerro Porteno recent
25 Apr 2026
Cerro Porteno vs Sportivo Ameliano
1-1
19 Apr 2026
Olimpia Asuncion vs Cerro Porteno
0-0
12 Apr 2026
Nacional Asuncion vs Cerro Porteno
0-0
5 Apr 2026
Cerro Porteno vs 2 de Mayo
3-0
1 Apr 2026
Sportivo Luqueno vs Cerro Porteno
2-3
28 Mar 2026
Cerro Porteno vs Sportivo San Lorenzo
2-0
21 Mar 2026
Libertad Asuncion vs Cerro Porteno
2-3
18 Mar 2026
Rubio Nu vs Cerro Porteno
2-0
14 Mar 2026
Cerro Porteno vs Sportivo Trinidense
2-1
7 Mar 2026
Guarani Asuncion vs Cerro Porteno
0-2
Guarani Asuncion recent
4 May 2026
Guarani Asuncion vs Nacional Asuncion
0-1
26 Apr 2026
2 de Mayo vs Guarani Asuncion
2-2
6 Apr 2026
Guarani Asuncion vs Libertad Asuncion
1-0
1 Apr 2026
Rubio Nu vs Guarani Asuncion
0-2
29 Mar 2026
Guarani Asuncion vs Sportivo Trinidense
0-0
25 Mar 2026
Guarani Asuncion vs 2 de Mayo
1-1
21 Mar 2026
Guarani Asuncion vs Olimpia Asuncion
0-2
18 Mar 2026
Guarani Asuncion vs Recoleta
3-1
15 Mar 2026
Sportivo Ameliano vs Guarani Asuncion
0-0
7 Mar 2026
Guarani Asuncion vs Cerro Porteno
0-2
Who will win Cerro Porteno vs Guarani Asuncion?
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Cerro Porteno vs Guarani Asuncion?
Our model currently leans Under 3.5 with about 73% confidence. See free and VIP markets below.
What are the odds for Cerro Porteno vs Guarani Asuncion?
The featured free market shows odds around 1.22 (decimal). Switch odds format in the header if you prefer American or Fractional.
Where can I see H2H and recent form?
Scroll to Insights and H2H on this page for head-to-head results, recent W/D/L form, and goal averages when enough history is available.
Last updated 24 Oct 2026 13:44 UTC · Insights built from Betting Tips historical predictions · Data quality: ok