Ostersunds
2 – 1
Full time
Sandvikens IF
Ostersunds vs Sandvikens IF betting tips
Ostersunds vs Sandvikens IF finished 2-1. Limited historical data available. Strong lean toward Away Over 0.5 based on this side's recent goal averages.
What are the tips for Ostersunds vs Sandvikens IF?
Away to Score
Pick: Away Over 0.5
· Prob 73%
VIP
Won
1X2
Pick: Final Time 1X
· Odds 1.24
· Prob 72%
VIP
Won
Both Teams To Score
Pick: BTTS Yes
· Odds 1.72
· Prob 57%
VIP
Won
Over/Under 2.5
Pick: Over 2.5
· Odds 1.83
· Prob 57%
VIP
Won
Match insights: form, goals and model lean
Limited historical data available. Strong lean toward Away Over 0.5 based on this side's recent goal averages.
Previous meetings and recent results
Ostersunds recent
13 May 2026
Brage vs Ostersunds
2-4
9 May 2026
Ostersunds vs Falkenbergs
2-2
25 Apr 2026
Osters vs Ostersunds
1-0
19 Apr 2026
Helsingborgs vs Ostersunds
2-1
11 Apr 2026
Ostersunds vs Norrby
1-1
6 Apr 2026
Varbergs BoIS vs Ostersunds
1-2
8 Nov 2025
Sandvikens IF vs Ostersunds
5-0
1 Nov 2025
Ostersunds vs Trelleborgs
2-0
25 Oct 2025
Oddevold vs Ostersunds
0-0
18 Oct 2025
Ostersunds vs Brage
1-0
Sandvikens IF recent
13 May 2026
Osters vs Sandvikens IF
1-0
9 May 2026
Sandvikens IF vs Ljungskile
1-0
2 May 2026
Sandvikens IF vs Norrby
2-2
18 Apr 2026
Sandvikens IF vs IFK Varnamo
0-1
12 Apr 2026
Sandvikens IF vs Varbergs BoIS
2-2
6 Apr 2026
Oddevold vs Sandvikens IF
2-2
8 Nov 2025
Sandvikens IF vs Ostersunds
5-0
1 Nov 2025
Umea FC vs Sandvikens IF
1-2
25 Oct 2025
Sandvikens IF vs Utsiktens
3-1
18 Oct 2025
Varbergs BoIS vs Sandvikens IF
0-0
Who will win Ostersunds vs Sandvikens IF?
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Ostersunds vs Sandvikens IF?
Our model currently leans Away Over 0.5 with about 73% confidence. See free and VIP markets below.
What are the odds for Ostersunds vs Sandvikens IF?
Odds appear next to unlocked free tips. VIP odds unlock in the app or after full time.
Where can I see H2H and recent form?
Scroll to Insights and H2H on this page for head-to-head results, recent W/D/L form, and goal averages when enough history is available.
Last updated 22 Oct 2026 23:42 UTC · Insights built from Betting Tips historical predictions · Data quality: insufficient