FC Emmen
3 – 1
Full time
Jong AZ
FC Emmen vs Jong AZ betting tips
FC Emmen vs Jong AZ finished 3-1. Strong lean toward Away Over 0.5 based on this side's recent goal averages.
What are the tips for FC Emmen vs Jong AZ?
Away to Score
Pick: Away Over 0.5
· Prob 73%
VIP
Won
1X2
Pick: Final Time 12
· Odds 1.24
· Prob 72%
VIP
Won
Both Teams To Score
Pick: BTTS Yes
· Odds 1.39
· Prob 56%
VIP
Won
Match insights: form, goals and model lean
Model lean
Away Over 0.5 73%
Other 28%
Head to head (8)
4FC Emmen
2Draws
2Jong AZ
Recent form
FC Emmen
W
W
W
D
L
W
D
L
L
D
Jong AZ
W
L
W
L
L
L
W
W
D
L
Goals (avg last matches)
1.9 / 2.2
FC Emmen scored / conceded
1.5 / 1.9
Jong AZ scored / conceded
Tip analysis
Strong lean toward Away Over 0.5 based on this side's recent goal averages.
Previous meetings and recent results
Head to head
FC Emmen recent
17 Aug 2026
Jong Ajax vs FC Emmen
4-6
7 Aug 2026
FC Emmen vs Roda JC Kerkrade
1-0
24 Apr 2026
FC Emmen vs De Graafschap
1-0
17 Apr 2026
Roda JC Kerkrade vs FC Emmen
2-2
10 Apr 2026
RKC Waalwijk vs FC Emmen
5-0
6 Apr 2026
FC Emmen vs MVV Maastricht
2-1
3 Apr 2026
Vitesse Arnhem vs FC Emmen
3-3
28 Mar 2026
FC Eindhoven vs FC Emmen
1-0
24 Mar 2026
FC Emmen vs SC Cambuur
2-4
20 Mar 2026
FC Emmen vs VVV-Venlo
2-2
Jong AZ recent
17 Aug 2026
De Graafschap vs Jong AZ
2-5
10 Aug 2026
Jong AZ vs FC Eindhoven
0-1
24 Apr 2026
Jong AZ vs Roda JC Kerkrade
2-0
17 Apr 2026
Willem II Tilburg vs Jong AZ
3-0
13 Apr 2026
Jong AZ vs Jong PSV
0-2
6 Apr 2026
De Graafschap vs Jong AZ
5-0
3 Apr 2026
Jong AZ vs Helmond Sport
2-0
20 Mar 2026
SC Cambuur vs Jong AZ
3-4
16 Mar 2026
Jong AZ vs MVV Maastricht
1-1
13 Mar 2026
RKC Waalwijk vs Jong AZ
2-1
Who will win FC Emmen vs Jong AZ?
Frequently asked questions
Who will win FC Emmen vs Jong AZ?
Our model currently leans Away Over 0.5 with about 73% confidence. See free and VIP markets below.
What are the odds for FC Emmen vs Jong AZ?
Odds appear next to unlocked free tips. VIP odds unlock in the app or after full time.
Where can I see H2H and recent form?
Scroll to Insights and H2H on this page for head-to-head results, recent W/D/L form, and goal averages when enough history is available.
Last updated 27 Sep 2026 05:17 UTC · Insights built from Betting Tips historical predictions · Data quality: ok