Magdeburg
2 – 0
Full time
Holstein Kiel
Magdeburg vs Holstein Kiel betting tips
Magdeburg vs Holstein Kiel finished 2-0. Strong model confidence for Final Time 12. Consider this a high-confidence pick.
What are the tips for Magdeburg vs Holstein Kiel?
1X2
Pick: Final Time 12
· Odds 1.24
· Prob 74%
VIP
Won
Both Teams To Score
Pick: BTTS Yes
· Odds 1.47
· Prob 53%
VIP
Lost
Match insights: form, goals and model lean
Model lean
Magdeburg 74%
Holstein Kiel 26%
Head to head (6)
3Magdeburg
2Draws
1Holstein Kiel
Recent form
Magdeburg
W
L
L
W
L
W
L
W
W
D
Holstein Kiel
D
D
L
L
W
W
W
W
D
W
Goals (avg last matches)
2 / 1.6
Magdeburg scored / conceded
1.7 / 1.2
Holstein Kiel scored / conceded
Tip analysis
Strong model confidence for Final Time 12. Consider this a high-confidence pick.
Previous meetings and recent results
Head to head
Magdeburg recent
15 Aug 2026
Osnabruck vs Magdeburg
0-3
8 Aug 2026
Magdeburg vs Eintracht Braunschweig
1-6
17 May 2026
Magdeburg vs Kaiserslautern
0-1
9 May 2026
Holstein Kiel vs Magdeburg
1-3
26 Apr 2026
Nurnberg vs Magdeburg
1-0
18 Apr 2026
Magdeburg vs Fortuna Dusseldorf
2-0
12 Apr 2026
Paderborn vs Magdeburg
4-3
4 Apr 2026
Magdeburg vs Bochum
4-1
22 Mar 2026
Preussen Munster vs Magdeburg
1-3
13 Mar 2026
Magdeburg vs Darmstadt
1-1
Holstein Kiel recent
14 Aug 2026
Holstein Kiel vs Sankt Pauli
2-2
8 Aug 2026
Darmstadt vs Holstein Kiel
2-2
17 May 2026
Dynamo Dresden vs Holstein Kiel
2-1
9 May 2026
Holstein Kiel vs Magdeburg
1-3
2 May 2026
Holstein Kiel vs Eintracht Braunschweig
2-0
25 Apr 2026
Hertha Berlin vs Holstein Kiel
0-1
17 Apr 2026
Holstein Kiel vs Kaiserslautern
3-0
10 Apr 2026
Fortuna Dusseldorf vs Holstein Kiel
1-2
5 Apr 2026
Holstein Kiel vs Preussen Munster
0-0
22 Mar 2026
Bochum vs Holstein Kiel
2-3
Who will win Magdeburg vs Holstein Kiel?
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Magdeburg vs Holstein Kiel?
Our model currently leans Final Time 12 with about 74% confidence. See free and VIP markets below.
What are the odds for Magdeburg vs Holstein Kiel?
The featured free market shows odds around 1.24 (decimal). Switch odds format in the header if you prefer American or Fractional.
Where can I see H2H and recent form?
Scroll to Insights and H2H on this page for head-to-head results, recent W/D/L form, and goal averages when enough history is available.
Last updated 22 Oct 2026 00:08 UTC · Insights built from Betting Tips historical predictions · Data quality: ok