Cambridge United
15:00
Kickoff UTC
Wimbledon
Cambridge United vs Wimbledon betting tips
Cambridge United vs Wimbledon has 2 markets on Betting Tips. Limited historical data available. Strong model confidence for Final Time 12. Consider this a high-confidence pick.
What are the tips for Cambridge United vs Wimbledon?
1X2
VIP tip locked — open the app to unlock, or check back after full time.
VIP
Locked
Both Teams To Score
VIP tip locked — open the app to unlock, or check back after full time.
VIP
Locked
Match insights: form, goals and model lean
Limited historical data available. Strong model confidence for Final Time 12. Consider this a high-confidence pick.
Previous meetings and recent results
Head to head
Cambridge United recent
19 Sep 2026
Oxford United vs Cambridge United
1-1
12 Sep 2026
Cambridge United vs Reading
2-1
5 Sep 2026
Burton Albion vs Cambridge United
2-2
1 Sep 2026
Bradford vs Cambridge United
1-2
29 Aug 2026
Cambridge United vs Huddersfield
1-2
25 Aug 2026
Cambridge United vs Millwall
0-1
15 Aug 2026
Cambridge United vs Wigan
3-2
2 May 2026
Crewe vs Cambridge United
0-0
25 Apr 2026
Cambridge United vs Barrow
3-0
21 Apr 2026
Cambridge United vs Grimsby
1-2
Wimbledon recent
17 Sep 2026
Wimbledon vs Milton Keynes Dons
0-0
12 Sep 2026
Wimbledon vs Doncaster
1-0
2 Sep 2026
Burton Albion vs Wimbledon
4-1
30 Aug 2026
Wimbledon vs Wigan
1-0
27 Aug 2026
Fulham vs Wimbledon
3-0
22 Aug 2026
Wimbledon vs Reading
0-0
18 Aug 2026
Leyton Orient vs Wimbledon
1-1
15 Aug 2026
Huddersfield vs Wimbledon
3-0
2 May 2026
Wimbledon vs Huddersfield
0-4
25 Apr 2026
Wigan vs Wimbledon
0-1
Who will win Cambridge United vs Wimbledon?
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Cambridge United vs Wimbledon?
Open the tips and insights sections below for the latest model lean on Cambridge United vs Wimbledon.
What are the odds for Cambridge United vs Wimbledon?
Odds appear next to unlocked free tips. VIP odds unlock in the app or after full time.
Where can I see H2H and recent form?
Scroll to Insights and H2H on this page for head-to-head results, recent W/D/L form, and goal averages when enough history is available.
Last updated 26 Sep 2026 01:48 UTC · Insights built from Betting Tips historical predictions · Data quality: insufficient