Chivas Guadalajara
01:07
Kickoff UTC
Necaxa
Chivas Guadalajara vs Necaxa betting tips
Chivas Guadalajara vs Necaxa has 3 markets on Betting Tips. Good lean toward Over 2.5 based on recent scoring patterns.
What are the tips for Chivas Guadalajara vs Necaxa?
Over/Under 2.5
VIP tip locked — open the app to unlock, or check back after full time.
VIP
Locked
Both Teams To Score
VIP tip locked — open the app to unlock, or check back after full time.
VIP
Locked
1X2
VIP tip locked — open the app to unlock, or check back after full time.
VIP
Locked
Match insights: form, goals and model lean
Model lean
Over 2.5 63%
Other 37%
Head to head (8)
6Chivas Guadalajara
1Draws
1Necaxa
Recent form
Chivas Guadalajara
D
D
L
D
W
W
D
W
W
D
Necaxa
L
D
L
L
L
D
L
D
L
L
Goals (avg last matches)
1.8 / 1
Chivas Guadalajara scored / conceded
1.1 / 2.3
Necaxa scored / conceded
Tip analysis
Good lean toward Over 2.5 based on recent scoring patterns.
Previous meetings and recent results
Head to head
23 Apr 2026
Necaxa vs Chivas Guadalajara
0-0
23 Oct 2024
Chivas Guadalajara vs Necaxa
3-2
21 Feb 2024
Necaxa vs Chivas Guadalajara
1-0
14 Jul 2023
Chivas Guadalajara vs Necaxa
2-0
9 Apr 2023
Chivas Guadalajara vs Necaxa
1-0
20 Aug 2022
Necaxa vs Chivas Guadalajara
0-4
30 Apr 2022
Necaxa vs Chivas Guadalajara
0-1
28 Aug 2021
Chivas Guadalajara vs Necaxa
2-1
Chivas Guadalajara recent
18 Oct 2026
Chivas Guadalajara vs Tigres UANL
1-1
11 Oct 2026
Atlas Guadalajara vs Chivas Guadalajara
1-1
27 Sep 2026
Chivas Guadalajara vs Queretaro
0-2
20 Sep 2026
Club America Mexico vs Chivas Guadalajara
2-2
14 Sep 2026
Chivas Guadalajara vs Pumas UNAM
3-0
6 Sep 2026
Atletico San Luis vs Chivas Guadalajara
0-3
30 Aug 2026
Pachuca vs Chivas Guadalajara
1-1
23 Aug 2026
Chivas Guadalajara vs Club Tijuana
5-2
17 Aug 2026
Santos Laguna vs Chivas Guadalajara
0-1
1 Aug 2026
Puebla vs Chivas Guadalajara
1-1
Necaxa recent
17 Oct 2026
Necaxa vs Atlas Guadalajara
0-2
12 Oct 2026
Pachuca vs Necaxa
3-3
28 Sep 2026
Necaxa vs Club America Mexico
2-4
20 Sep 2026
Atletico San Luis vs Necaxa
3-1
12 Sep 2026
Necaxa vs Puebla
0-1
6 Sep 2026
Tigres UANL vs Necaxa
1-1
29 Aug 2026
Necaxa vs Cruz Azul
1-3
24 Aug 2026
Pumas UNAM vs Necaxa
1-1
18 Aug 2026
Necaxa vs Leon
1-2
3 Aug 2026
Deportivo Toluca vs Necaxa
3-1
Who will win Chivas Guadalajara vs Necaxa?
Frequently asked questions
Who will win Chivas Guadalajara vs Necaxa?
Open the tips and insights sections below for the latest model lean on Chivas Guadalajara vs Necaxa.
What are the odds for Chivas Guadalajara vs Necaxa?
Odds appear next to unlocked free tips. VIP odds unlock in the app or after full time.
Where can I see H2H and recent form?
Scroll to Insights and H2H on this page for head-to-head results, recent W/D/L form, and goal averages when enough history is available.
Last updated 19 Oct 2026 01:34 UTC · Insights built from Betting Tips historical predictions · Data quality: ok